Aria International Summer Academy
Advanced Music Studies
2020 Season - Mihai Tetel, Director
Faculty
Mihai Tetel, Director
Boot Camp Session I: June 25-July 6
Oleh Krysa
Violin
June 29-July 5
Eastman School
Katie Lansdale
Violin
June 26-30
Boston Conservatory & The Hartt School
Irina Muresanu
Violin
June 26-28
University of Maryland
Peter Zazofsky
Violin
July 1-5
Boston University
Wesley Baldwin
Cello
June 28-July 2
University of Tennessee
Scott Kluksdahl
Cello
July 3-5
University of South Florida
Melissa Kraut
Cello
June 26-July 2
Cleveland Institute of Music
Mihai Tetel
Cello
June 26-July 5
Hartt School
Aaron Goldman
Flute
June 26-30
Peabody Institute & Principal-National Symphony
Jonathan Keeble
Flute
June 26-July 5
University of Illinois
Alexa Still
Flute
July 1-5
Oberlin Conservatory
Boot Camp Session II: July 8-19
Hal Grossman
Violin
July 9-18
University of Oregon
Solomiya Ivakhiv
Violin
July 9-12
Longy School & University of Connecticut
Renee Jolles
Violin
July 13-18
Eastman School
Nick Curry
Cello
July 11-13
University of North Florida
Andrew Mark
Cello
July 9-11
Boston Conservatory
Mihai Tetel
Cello
July 9-18
Hartt School
Bruce Uchimura
Cello
July 12-15
Western Michigan University
Paul York
Cello
July 16-18
University of Louisville
Molly Barth
Flute
July 9-13
Vanderbilt University
Bonita Boyd
Flute
July 9-18
Eastman School
John Thorne
Flute
July 14-18
Northwestern University
Alexander Fiterstein
Clarinet
July 17 & 18
Peabody Institute
Kenneth Grant
Clarinet
July 9-13
Eastman School
Jonathan Gunn
Clarinet
July 13-16
University of Texas-Austin
Ron Samuels
Clarinet
July 14-18
Pittsburgh Symphony & Duquesne University
Daniel Silver
Clarinet
July 9-12
University of Colorado/Boulder
Boot Camp Session III: July 21-August 1
David Bowlin
Violin
July 22-25
Oberlin Conservatory
Lynn Chang
Violin
July 28-31
Boston University & Boston Conservatory
Gregory Fulkerson
Violin
July 26-31
NYU
Kirsten Yon
Violin
July 22-27
University of Houston
Stephen Balderston
Cello
July 22-25
DePaul University
Phoebe Carrai
Cello
July 22-25
The Juilliard School & Longy School
Norman Fischer
Cello
July 28-29
Rice University
Sarah Kim
Cello
July 26-27
University of Miami/Ohio
Dmitry Kouzov
Cello
July 27-30
University of Illinois
Alan Rafferty
Cello
July 26-27
Cincinnati College-Conservatory
Mihai Tetel
Cello
July 22-31
Hartt School
Judith Mendenhall
Flute
July 22-31
Mannes College & Queens College
Donna Shin
Flute
July 27-31
University of Washington
Linda Toote
Flute
July 22-26
Boston University & Boston Conservatory